VISA SUPPORT

We will need your personal data in order to arrange visa support documents:

  1. Your full name (as in your passport)
  2. Sex / Title
  3. Citizenship
  4. Date of birth
  5. Passport number
  6. Estimated dates of staying in Ukraine (documents confirming your reservation at the hotel, you can choose the hotel with the help of our site)
  7. The country where visa is to be issued

 

We can help you with this issues. If you want to do this, please send all necessary information on our e-mail : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

We can send a copy of the visa support letter to you or to the Ukrainian Consulate of the country where visa is to be obtained by fax. You are supposed to check with the Ukrainian Consulate whether it accepts letters of invitation copies or only originals.

We send the visa support letter to a required address at the expense of customer.

Visa support documents (to be handed to the Ukrainian Consulate):

  • Visa support letter
  • Tourist voucher (if requested by Ukrainian Consulate)
  • Original passport
  • 3 passport photos
  • Completed application form

 

For tourist trip: Copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp.
For business trip: Letter of invitation from an Agency or Organization in Ukraine ( period of issuing the invitation letter is 21 working days ).
For private visit: A friend of you or your relative in Ukraine must obtain an official invitation from the local Office of Visas and Registration (OVIR), and this certificate must be included with your visa application.

Ukrainian Consulate can require some additional documents at its discretion.

The process of visa obtaining may take more than 3 weeks, so we strongly recommend you to apply well in advance as not all consulates offer same day services.

Nota bene: Don’t forget to check all the details printed on your visa after it has been issued to you. You can’t enter the country before the date of entry specified in your visa and you will be fined if you do not leave the country on or before the date of departure given on your visa. Double entry visa is required if you intend to leave Ukraine for a short period of time and then return to the country.

VISA CAN BE ISSUED URGENTLY BY PAYING CONSULAR TAX IN DOUBLE RATE IN CASE OF TECHNICAL ABILITIES.

The cost of visa support letter is $ 350.

Immigration Card

Upon entering Ukraine, foreign citizens must fill out IMMIGRATION CARDS, available at the Arrivals Hall of the Borispol ahead of the immigration check points. Present this card with your passport the immigration officer when going through passport control. (click on the image to enlarge)

NOTE :
KEEP YOUR IMMIGRATION CARD DURING YOUR ENTIRE STAY IN UKRAINE, AS YOU WILL BE ASKED TO PRESENT IT UPON LEAVING THE COUNTRY.

Visa-free regime to Ukraine:

Visa free regime is established for the period of up to 90 days staying in the country.

In order to apply for a tourist visa, you need to have a set of documents including a Visa Support Letter written in Ukrainian and provided by a tour operator in Ukraine that is licensed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. In particular countries a tourist voucher for hotel reservation and information about program of tourists stay on the territory of Ukraine are also required.

Important: Ukraine has set visa free regime for citizens of the USA, Canada, European Union countries, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Japan, Norway, Monaco, San Marino, Andorra and Iceland.

 

Visa free regime is established for the period of up to 90 days staying in the country.

In order to apply for a tourist visa, you need to have a set of documents including a Visa Support Letter written in Ukrainian and provided by a tour operator in Ukraine that is licensed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. In particular countries a tourist voucher for hotel reservation and information about program of tourists stay on the territory of Ukraine are also required.

The List of the states the citizens of which can enter Ukraine without visas, if the term of their stay does not exceed 90 days from the date of entrance:

  • Citizens of the EU;
  • the Swiss Confederation;
  • the Kingdom of Liechtenstein;
  • the Principality of Andorra;
  • the Principality of Monaco;
  • the Vatican City-State;
  • the Republic of Iceland;
  • the Kingdom of Norway;
  • the Republic of San Marino;
  • the USA;
  • Canada and Japan may enter Ukraine without a visa, if that their stay in the country does not exceed 90 days.

 

ALL OTHER FOREIGN CITIZENS NEED A VISA TO ENTER UKRAINE.

 

INVITATION LETTER FOR FOREIGNERS

«GRANDVIEWinkiev» helps foreigner’s to get an official INVITATION LETTER FOR FOREIGNERS.

This invitation letter provides Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. For every person who wants to get a Ukrainian visa to visit Ukraine, you must have your own INVITATION LETTER.

  • We make the PRIVATE INVITATION TO UKRAINE entry to Ukraine with private purpose
  • (a private visit to Ukraine, a trip to visit a friend, leisure in Ukraine, etc.)
  • We make the BUSINESS INVITATION TO UKRAINE (entry to Ukraine with business purposes) ( Maybe visit to Ukraine for business partners to the exhibition, finding new partners, conference etc.)
  • Getting a private/ guest or business invitations letter to Ukraine for foreigners takes 3 days.

Get more information about our services, don’t hesitate to call if you have any questions:

Call us: +3 8 097 705 20 00
Write to us: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

The List of the states the citizens of which VISA REQUIRED / NOT REQUIRED

The List of Embassies of Ukraine